Ubud Dance Schedule

Sunday

  • Legong of Mahabrat – Ubud Palace Open Stage @ 7:30 p.m.
  • Kecak Dance – Padang Tegal Kaja – Open Stage @ 7:00 p.m.
  • Wayang Kulit [shadow puppet] – Ubud Main Road, Oka Kartini @ 8:00 p.m.
  • Legong Dance – Arma, Open Stage @ 7:30 p.m.
  • Janger Dance – Ubud Water Place, Open Stage @ 7:30 p.m.
  • Jegog [bamboo gambelan] – Batuyang Vilage @ 7:00 p.m.
  • Keca Fire & Trance Dance – Batu Karu Temple, Open Stage @ 7:30 p.m.

Monday

  • Legong Dance – Ubud Palace Open Stage @ 7:30 p.m.
  • Barong & Keris Dance – Wantilan Padang Tegal Kelod @ 7:30 p.m.
  • Kecak Ramayana & Fire Dance – Pura Dalem Ubud, Open Stage @ 7:30 p.m.
  • Legong Telek – Arma, Open Stage @ 7:30 p.m.
  • Women Performance – Bale Banjar Ubud Kelod @ 7:30 p.m.

Tuesday

  • Ramayana Ballet – Ubud Palace Open Stage @ 7:30 p.m.
  • Kecak Fire & Trance Dance – Jaba Pura Taman Sari, Padang Tegal Kelod @ 7:30 p.m.
  • Wayang Kulit [shadow puppet]  – Kertha Accommodation, Monkey Forest Street @ 8:00 p.m.
  • Legong Dance – Pura Dalam Ubud, Open Stage @ 7:30 p.m.
  • Trance Culture – Bale Banjar Ubud Kelod @ 7:30 p.m.

Wednesday

  • Legong & barong Dance – Ubud Palace Open Stage @ 7:00 p.m.
  • Mask Dance [topeng jimat] – Arma, Open Stage @ 7:00 p.m.
  • Wayang Kulit [shadow puppet] – Ubud Main Road, Oka Kartini @ 8:00 p.m.
  • Legong Dance – Yamasari Stage, Peliatan Open Stage @ 7:30 p.m.
  • Kecak Fire & trance Dance – Padang Tegal Kaja, Open Stage @ 7:00 p.m.
  • jegog [bamboo gamelan] – Pura Dalam Ubud, Open Stage @ 7:00 p.m.

Thursday

  • Kecak [monkey chant dance] – Puri Agung Peliatan @ 7:30 p.m.
  • Legong Dance – Jaba Pura Desa Kutuh @ 7:30 p.m.
  • The Barong & keris Dance – Pura Dalem Ubud, Open Stage @ 7:30 p.m.
  • kecak Fire & trance Dance – Pura Taman Sari, Padang Tegal Kelod @ 7:30 p.m.
  • Wayang Wong Dance -Bale Banjar Ubud Kelod @ 7:30 p.m.
  • Wayang kulit [shadow puppet] – Pondok Bambu, Monkey Forest Street @ 7:30 p.m.

Friday

  • Barong Dance – Ubud Palace Open Stage @ 7:30 p.m.
  • Legong Dance – Balerung Stage Peliatan @ 7:30 p.m.
  • Kecak and Fire Dance – Pura Padang Kerta, Padang Tegal Kelod @ 7:00 p.m.
  • Wayang Kulit [shadow puppet] – Ubud Main Road, Oka Kartini @ 8:00 p.m.
  • jegog [bamboo gamelan] – Bentuyung Village @ 7:00 p.m.
  • Barong & Keris Dance – Arma, open stage @ 5:30 p.m.

Saturday

  • Legong Dance – Ubud Palace Open Stage @ 7:30 p.m.
  • Legong Dance – Ubud Water Palace @ 7:30 p.m.
  • Frog Dance – Bale Banjar Ubud Kelod @ 7:00 p.m.
  • Legong Dance – Pura Dalem Ubud @ 7:30 p.m.
  • Kecak Fire & Trance Dance – @ 7:30 p.m.
  • Wayang Wong – Arma, Open Stage @ 7:30 p.m.